February 17th, 2024
Girls Basketball | Districts Finals
Final Lakeside 60 (22-3) Garfield 43 (17-3) |
Boys Basketball | Districts 3rd Place
Final Rainier Beach 56 (13-10) Garfield 75 (18-6) |
February 15th, 2024
Boys Basketball | Districts Semifinals
Final Eastside Catholic 59 (18-6) Garfield 53 (17-6) |
Girls Basketball | Districts Semifinals
Final Eastside Catholic 51 (8-14) Garfield 67 (17-2) |
February 13th, 2024
Boys Basketball | Districts Quarterfinals
Final Lake Washington 54 (15-11) Garfield 64 (17-5) |
Girls Basketball | Districts Quarterfinals
Final 8 Holy Names Academy 43 (8-15) 1 Garfield 64 (16-2) |
February 9th, 2024
Boys Basketball | Metro Finals
Final 3 Garfield 56 (16-5) 1 O'Dea 52 (16-7) |
Girls Basketball | Metro Finals
Final 2 Lakeside 53 (14-3) 1 Garfield 66 (15-2) |
Garfield Basketball Girls All-Metro Mountain Selections
Metro League MVP: Katie Fiso
1st team: Sarah Lessig
2nd team: Jayda Lewis
Garfield Basketball Boys All-Metro Mountain Selections
Metro League MVP: Legend Smiley
1st team: Jamari Harris
Metro League MVP: Katie Fiso
1st team: Sarah Lessig
2nd team: Jayda Lewis
Garfield Basketball Boys All-Metro Mountain Selections
Metro League MVP: Legend Smiley
1st team: Jamari Harris
February 7th, 2024
Girls Basketball | Metro Semifinals
Final 4 Seattle Prep 27 (12-11) 1 Garfield 65 (14-2) |
Boys Basketball | Metro Semifinals
Final 3 Garfield 59 (15-5) 2 Eastside Catholic 58 (15-6) |
February 5th, 2024
Boys Basketball | Metro Quarterfinals
Final 6 Nathan Hale 52 3 Garfield 88 |
January 31st, 2024
Girls Basketball
Final Holy Names 46 (7-11) Garfield 67 (13-2) |
January 30th, 2024
Boys Basketball
Final O'Dea 59 (14-6) Garfield 58 (13-5) |
January 26th, 2024
Boys Basketball
Final Rainier Beach 60 (9-6) Garfield 61 (13-4) |
Girls Basketball
Final Bishop Blanchet 27 (2-11) Garfield 70 (12-2) |
January 24th, 2024
Girls Basketball
Final Seattle Prep 43 (11-8) Garfield 52 (11-2) |
January 23rd, 2024
Boys Basketball
Final Seattle Prep 59 (8-11) Garfield 75 (12-4) |
January 20th, 2024
Boys Basketball
Final Nathan Hale 65 (6-11) Garfield 84 (11-4) |
Girls Basketball
Final Lakeside 38 (13-1) Garfield 60 (9-2) |
January 18th, 2024
Girls Basketball
Final Garfield 81 (9-2) Eastside Catholic 57 (3-9) |
Boys Basketball
Final Garfield 78 (10-4) Eastside Catholic 72 (12-2) |
January 15th, 2024
Girls Basketball
Final (OT) Garfield 62 (8-2) Camas 64 (11-6) |
January 12th, 2024
Boys Basketball
Final West Seattle 64 (7-7) Garfield 87 (9-4) |
Girls Basketball
Final West Seattle 48 Garfield 60 |
January 10th, 2024
Girls Basketball
Final Roosevelt 68 (6-5) Garfield 82 (7-1) |
January 9th, 2024
Boys Basketball
Final Bishop Blanchet 45 (2-11) Garfield 94 (8-4) |
January 3rd, 2024
Girls Basketball
Final Garfield 67 (5-1) Bishop Blanchet 37 (1-6) |
Boys Basketball
Final Garfield 62 (5-1) Rainier Beach 61 (3-4) |
December 12th, 2023
Boys Basketball
7:30 PM Nathan Hale 67 (1-5) Garfield 80 (3-1) |
December 8th, 2023
Boys Basketball
Final Eastside Catholic 75 (2-0) Garfield 67 (2-1) |
Girls Basketball
Final Eastside Catholic 52 (1-3) Garfield 75 (3-0) |
Box Score
|
December 6th, 2023
Girls Basketball
Final Garfield 63 (2-0) West Seattle 44 (1-2) |
December 5th, 2023
Boys Basketball
Final Garfield 97 (2-0) West Seattle 65 (1-2) |
December 1st, 2023
Boys Basketball
Final Garfield 73 (1-0) Bishop Blanchet 44 (1-1) |
Girls Basketball
Final Garfield 72 (1-0) Roosevelt 51 (0-2) |
Football | State Quarterfinals
Final Garfield 13 (7-4) O'Dea 45 (12-0) |
Football | State Round of 16
Final Garfield 28 (7-3) Mt. Spokane 22 (9-2) |
Football | Districts
Final Kelso 0 (4-7) Garfield 41 (6-3) |
Football
Final Garfield 13 (5-3) O'Dea 49 (8-0) |
Football
Final Rainier Beach 24 (2-4) Garfield 48 (5-2) |
Football
Final Garfield 10 (4-2) Eastside Catholic 31 (4-2) |
Welcome to Bulldog Sports Journal, your #1 student run news source for everything Garfield sports. Throughout the year, we will have scores, schedules, rosters, standings, player profiles, news articles, and one on one interviews with the athletes.
|